Famous Tundra Esports players from their careers
| Player | Years at the team |
|---|---|
Topson | 2023–2024 |
MinD_ContRoL | 2024 |
zai | 2024–2025 |
Saksa | 2022–2026 |
Sneyking | 2021–2023 |
33 | 2021–2026 |
skiter | 2021–2023 |
RAMZES666 | 2024 |
Aui_2000 | 2021–2023 |
Nine | 2021–2023 |
- Founded
- October 22, 2019
- Left Dota 2
- June 1, 2026
- Big titles
- 9 · incl. The International 2022
Biggest titles 9 won
- The International 20223 : 0 vs Secret$8,518,822
- ESL One Birmingham 20263 : 1 vs Yandex$290,000
- DreamLeague Season 283 : 1 vs Aurora$290,000
- BLAST SLAM V3 : 0 vs Yandex$400,000
- BLAST SLAM IV3 : 2 vs Falcons$400,000
- BLAST SLAM III3 : 1 vs Falcons$400,000
Who are Tundra Esports?
Tundra Esports was a professional Dota 2 team from United Kingdom, founded in 2019. The team left Dota 2 in 2026. Famous players of Tundra Esports: Topson, MinD_ContRoL, zai, Saksa and Sneyking. Their biggest titles: The International 2022.
Tundra Esports's biggest results The big finishes Liquipedia lists, newest first
| Date | Place | Tournament | Final | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2026 | 1st | ESL One Birmingham 2026 Tier 1 | 3 : 1 vs Yandex | $290,000 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | 1st | DreamLeague Season 28 Tier 1 | 3 : 1 vs Aurora | $290,000 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | 1st | BLAST SLAM V Tier 1 | 3 : 0 vs Yandex | $400,000 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | 1st | BLAST SLAM IV Tier 1 | 3 : 2 vs Falcons | $400,000 |
| May 11, 2025 | 1st | BLAST SLAM III Tier 1 | 3 : 1 vs Falcons | $400,000 |
| Feb 9, 2025 | 1st | BLAST SLAM II Tier 1 | 3 : 0 vs GG | $400,000 |
| Feb 2, 2025 | 1st | FISSURE PLAYGROUND 1 Tier 1 | 3 : 2 vs Falcons | $400,000 |
| Dec 1, 2024 | 2nd | BLAST SLAM I Tier 1 | 1 : 3 vs BB | $200,000 |
| Oct 30, 2022 | 1st | The International 2022 Premier | 3 : 0 vs Secret | $8,518,822 |
| Aug 29, 2021 | 1st | ESL One Fall 2021 Tier 1 | 3 : 2 vs PSG.LGD | $175,000 |
Tundra Esports transfers 2026 From our transfer tracker
- degaz Moves toTundra Esports → 1w Team
- MoonMeander Moves toTundra Esports → 1w Team
- Pure, bzm, 33, Ari, Whitemon Moves toTundra Esports → 1w Team
More Dota 2 teams by prize money, Europe first
Evil Geniuses
Peru / United States- Legend 2011–20236 big titles
Team Secret
Europe- Legend 2014–20265 big titles
Newbee
China- Legend 2014–20207 big titles
Virtus.pro
Armenia / Russia- Legend last big result 20215 big titles
Tundra Esports: questions fans ask
Who played for Tundra Esports?
Famous players of Tundra Esports were Topson, MinD_ContRoL, zai, Saksa and Sneyking.
When did Tundra Esports leave Dota 2?
Tundra Esports left Dota 2 in 2026, 7 years after the team was founded.
When was Tundra Esports founded?
Tundra Esports was founded on October 22, 2019.
What was Tundra Esports's biggest title?
Tundra Esports won The International 2022 and took $8,518,822 in team prize money.
Where was Tundra Esports from?
Tundra Esports was based in United Kingdom.
Source: Liquipedia: Tundra Esports (CC BY-SA 3.0, players, staff, results; checked Oct 11, 2026); ranks from OpenDota and Valve's leaderboards; flags from flag-icons (MIT). Spotted a mistake? Tell us.









